RND Academy of Dance
Examination Procedure
Results November 2009
Results December 2010
Results March 2012
Results July 2013
Results December 2013
Results December 2014
Results July 2015
Results February 2016
Results March 2017
Results July 2017
Presentation Evening
Highest Achievers
Most Improved Performers
Dance Personality of the Year Award
Teachers Scholarship Award
Results December 2011

RND ACADEMY OF DANCE EXAM RESULTS DECEMBER 2011

100% PASS RATE - WELL DONE TO ALL PUPILS

Code:

P = Pass

C = Commended

HC = Highly Commended

H = Honours


RESULT
Rosette Tap Red
Pass
Alicia Fielder
Pass
Megan Smith
Pass
Megan Ierston
Pass
Grace Doughty
Pass
Amelia Morris
Pass
Esther Perkins
                  Pass
Zoe Nicholls
Pass
Jessica Fisher
Pass
Lucy Aucott
Pass
Jessica Cutler
Pass
Evie Ball
   
 
Bronze Tap
80
Melissa Yates
82
Emma Poole
84
Becky Burgess
 
 
 
Rosette Ballet Turquoise
Pass
Caitlin Elmes
Pass
Alicia Fielder
Pass
Holly Henrick
Pass
Megan Ierston
Pass
Zoe Nicholls
Pass
Lucy Aucott
Pass
Jessica Cutler
Pass
Grace Doughty
Pass
Esther Perkins
Pass
Megan Smith
   
 
Ballet Grade 4
78
Melissa Yates
80
Emma Poole
 
 
 
Ballet Grade 6
82
Becky Burgess
 
 
 
Ballet Grade 3
80
Deni Brannan
78
Bryony Ellis
 
 
 
One dance f’style Scarlet
93
Melissa Yates
92
Emma Poole
91
Hannah Burgess
94
Becky Burgess
92
Deni Brannan
91
Bryony Ellis
91
Chloe Taylor
91
Leanne Reaney
93
Kirstie Wright
92
Katie Ashforth
 
 
 
Juvenile Ballet Medal Test

83

Evie Amos

83
Isabelle Bacciocchi
83
Jasmin Parkes
 
 
82
Sophie Sheppy
83
Chloe Insall
85
Julia Plaszczynska
83
Eleri Edwards
86
Nicole Clarke
85
Eve Taylor
86
Holly Neal
87
Sandhya Kalyan
 
 
 
Preparatory grade Tap
85
Evie Amos
78
Isabelle Bacciocchi
81
Jasmin Parkes
85
Sophie Sheppy
83
Chloe Insall
81
Julia Plaszczynska
81
Eleri Edwards
82
Nicole Clarke
81
Eve Taylor
79
Holly Neal
81
Sandhya Kalyan
81
Ella Page
 
 
 
Preliminary Ballet Medal Test
85
Ellie Fisher
82
Mae Brasier
83
Lara Clement
83
Justice Jones
80
Sophie Parkes
78
Lucy Pyatt-Pierce
79
Hayley Vann
83
Shannon Taylor
 
 
 
Preliminary Tap Medal Test
81
Ellie Fisher
83
Mae Brasier
88
Lara Clement
82
Justice Jones
79
Sophie Parkes
82
Lucy Pyatt-Pierce
77
Hayley Vann
77
Shannon Taylor
 
 
 
One dance f’style PINK
94
Mae Brasier
90
Sophie Parkes
92
Justice Jones
93
Lara Clement
90
Lucy Pyatt Pierce
94
Ellie Fisher
92
Hayley Vann
91
Shannon Taylor