RND Academy of Dance
Examination Procedure
Results November 2009
Results December 2010
Results December 2011
Results March 2012
Results July 2013
Results December 2013
Results December 2014
Results July 2015
Results February 2016
Results March 2017
Presentation Evening
Highest Achievers
Most Improved Performers
Dance Personality of the Year Award
Teachers Scholarship Award
Results July 2017

RND ACADEMY OF DANCE RESULTS JULY 2017

100% PASS RATE - WELL DONE TO ALL PUPILS

Code:

P = Pass

C = Commended

HC = Highly Commended

H = Honours

 

P = Pass

M = Merit

D = Distinction

 

Primary Grade Ballet

M (80)

Lydia Carr

M (81)

Eve Wilson

M (83)

Esther Broom

M (77)

Amy Griffin

M (79)

Ruby Dawson

M (81)

Tessy Hawkesford

 

Primary Grade Tap

M (83)

 Tessy Hawkeswood

M (75)

Amy Griffin

D (85)

 Eleanor-Mai Hunt James

M (83)

Brooke Grace

 

Ballet Rosette Beige

P

 Amber Morton

P

 Ella Chinn

P

 Ivey Davis

P

Niamh Molamphy

P

Ellie Baldwin

 

Prelim Tap Award

H (88)

Evie Clayton

H (86)

Evie Hawkins

H (87)

Jagoda Mroczek

 

Ballet Rosette (Turquoise)

P

Lacey Robinson

P

 Violet Mills

P

Amelia Rose

P

 Pearl Taylor

P

 Isobelle Martin

P

 Ava Shorey

P

 Phoebie Cross

 

Theatre Craft Primary Grade

D(89)

Evie Clayton

D (87)

Ava Martin

D (87)

Jess Fisher

D (85)

Jagoda Mroczek

D (86)

Madison Delmore

D (85)

Evie Hawkins

M (83)

Lydia Carr

M (80)

Ruby Dawson

M (82)

Tessy Hawkesford

M (82)

Paige  Maunder

M (83)

Brooke Grace

D (85)

Eleanor-Mai Hunt-James

 

Tap Rosette (Red)

P

Pearl Taylor

P

Lacey Robinson

P

Violet Mills

P

Isobelle Martin

 

Prelim Ballet Award

H (86)

Evie Hawkins

H (87)

Eleanor-Mai Hunt-James

H (85)

Brooke Grace

 

 

 

S&G Primary Grade

D (88)

Fia Hawkeswood

D (86)

Darcie Farr

D (87)

Ellia Dawson

 

Seniors Freestyle Group award

   H

  Hayley Vann

   H

   Evie Amos

H

  Sandhya Kalyan

H

 Chloe Ellis

H

Marsilda Isufi

H

Meghan Evans

H

Lucy Picken

H

Eleri Edwards

 

S&G General Class

HC

Hayley Carr

HC

Lyla Hyett

HC

Carmel Hyndman

HC

Taya Maunder

HC

Melody Biggins

 

Grade 2 Tap

M (80)

Evie Amos

M (83)

Chloe Ellis

 

Tap Rosette Blue

P

Darcie Farr

P

Fia Hawkeswood

P

Ellia Dawson

 

Grade 2 Ballet

M (81)

Meghan Evans

M (80)

Sandhya Kalyan