RND Academy of Dance
Examination Procedure
Results November 2009
Results December 2010
Results December 2011
Results March 2012
Results July 2013
Results December 2013
Results December 2014
Results July 2015
Results March 2017
Results July 2017
Presentation Evening
Highest Achievers
Most Improved Performers
Dance Personality of the Year Award
Teachers Scholarship Award
Results February 2016

RAZZLE AND DAZZLE ACADEMY OF DANCE RESULTS FEBRUARY 2016

 

Code:

P = Pass
C = Commended
HC = Highly Commended
H = Honours

P = Pass
M = Merit
D = Distinction


 

 

Tap Rosette Red

P

Fia Hawkeswood

P

Freya Hensey

P

Ellia Dawson

P

Molly Wnuk

 

Ballet Rosette Turquoise

P

 Freya Hensey

P

Fia Hawkeswood

P

Molly Wnuk

P

Lyla Hyett

P

Ellia Dawson

P

Isla Clayton

P

Lily Rogers

 

Prep Tap

D (85)

Evie Hawkins

D (85)

Tessy Hawkesford

D (87)

Aimee Griffin

D (89)

Esther Broom

 

Pre Juvenile Group Award

HC

Evie Hawkins

HC

Tessy Hawkesford

HC

               Aimee Griffin

HC

Esther Broom

 

Preliminary Tap Award

H (87)

Ava Martin

 

Primary Tap

D (85)

Madison Delmore

M (78)

Paige Maunder

M (79)

Jessica Fisher

 

S&G Ballet Primary Grade

D (86)

Freya Barnett

D (85)

Ellie Hunt James

D (85)

Brook Grace

D (85)

Calli Bennett

 

Primary Ballet

M (83)

Evie Clayton

M (80)

Madison Delmore

M (80)

Jessica Fisher

M (78)

Paige Maunder

 

Juniors Freestyle Pink

 (* = Green)

H (91)

Ava Martin

H (90)

*Ellie Hunt James

HC (88)

*Freya Barnett

HC (87)

*Brook Grace

HC (86)

Madison Delmore

HC (86)

*Evie Clayton

HC (85)

*Calli Barnett

HC (88)

Jessica Fisher

 

Grade 1 Ballet

M (79)

Ella Page

 

G1 Tap

M (80)

Ella Page

M (79)

Sandhya Kalyan

M (83)

Marsilda Isufi

M (80)

Meghan Evans

 

Inters Freestyle Yellow

H (90)

Ella Page

HC (87)

Rosie Picken

H (90)

Sandhya Kalyan

HC (88)

Lucy Picken

H (91)

Chloe Ellis

H (90)

Evie Amos

H (93)

Marsilda Isufi

H (95)

Meghan Evans

 

Grade 2 Tap

M (78)

Lara Clement

M (79)

Mae Brazier

M (80)

Ellie Fisher

M (76)

Rachel Fakes

M (75)

Hayley Vann

 

Seniors Freestyle Silver 1

HC (86)

Rachel Fakes

HC (88)

Lara Clement

HC (85)

Hayley Vann

H (90)

Ellie Fisher

HC (86)

Mae Brazier

 

Grade 4 Tap

P (73)

Melissa Yates

P (72)

Emma Poole

 

Gold Ballet

C (77)

Melissa Yates

C (78)

Emma Poole

C (75)

Bryony Ellis

 

Seniors Freestyle Gold

H (90)

Melissa Yates

H (92)

                 Emma Poole

H (91)

Bryony Ellis