RND Academy of Dance
Examination Procedure
Results November 2009
Results December 2010
Results December 2011
Results March 2012
Results December 2013
Results December 2014
Results July 2015
Results February 2016
Results March 2017
Results July 2017
Presentation Evening
Highest Achievers
Most Improved Performers
Dance Personality of the Year Award
Teachers Scholarship Award
Results July 2013
RND ACADEMY OF DANCE EXAM RESULTS JULY 2013

100% PASS RATE - WELL DONE TO ALL PUPILS

Code:
P = Pass
C = Commended
HC = Highly Commended
H = Honours

 P = Pass
M = Merit
D = Distinction

 

Turquoise Ballet Rosette

P

Freya Barnett

P

Calli Barnett

P

Jessica Fisher

P

Niamh Hanrahan

P

Lacey Keely

P

Delilah Nash

P

Tallulah Nash

p

Isobella Watson-Wright

 

Pre-Juvenile Group Award

HC

Ava Martin

HC

Olivia Fay Marthews

HC

Paige Maunder

HC

Amelia Morris

HC

Megan Smith

HC

Evie Whelan

 

Red Tap Rosette

P

Freya Barnett

P

Calli Barnett

P

Lacey Keeley

P

Ava Martin

 

One dance Freestyle (Pink medal test)

C (80)

Nicole Ames

HC (87)

Evie Amos

HC (87)

Evie Ball

C (80)

Isabelle Bacciocchi

HC (87)

Eleri Edwards

HC (87)

Chloe Ellis

HC (87)

Meghan Evans

HC (85)

Alicia Fielder

HC (85)

Ella Page

HC (85)

Jasmine Parkes

HC (87)

Sophie Sheppey

HC (85)

Lauren Walsh

 

Preliminary Medal Test Ballet

C (77)

Nicole Ames

HC (83)

Evie Amos

C (77)

Evie Ball

C (75)

Eleri Edwards

C (78)

Chloe Ellis

C (75)

Meghan Evans

C (75)

Alicia Fielder

C (75)

Jasmin Parkes

 

Primary Tap

M (75)

Nicole Ames

M (80)

Evie Amos

M (82)

Evie Ball

M (75)

Eleri Edwards

M (83)

Chloe Ellis

M (78)

Meghan Evans

P (73)

Sandhya Kalyan

M (78)

Ella Page

P (73)

Jasmin Parkes

M (76)

Sophie Sheppey

 

One Dance Freestyle (Scarlett Medal Test)

HC (85)

Mae Brazier

HC (87)

Lara Clement

HC (87)

Ellie Fisher

HC (85)

Justice Jones

C (80)

Sophie Parkes

HC (85)

Lucy Pyatt-Pierce

HC (85)

Hayley Vann

 

Grade 1 Tap

M (83)

Mae Brazier

M (80)

Lara Clement

M (81)

Ellie Fisher

P (72)

Justice Jones

P (78)

Sophie Parkes

M (79)

Lucy Pyatt-Pierce

P (70)

Hayley Vann

 

Grade 2 Tap

P (70)

Laura Daniels

 

Grade 3 Tap

P (73)

Emma Poole

P (72)

Melissa Yates

 

Grade 4 Tap

M (78)

Rebecca Burgess

 

Grade 4 Ballet

M (78)

Deni Brannan

P (72)

Bryony Ellis

 

Grade 6 Ballet

D (85)

Rianne Hawkins

 

Classical Ballet

P (73)

Rebecca Burgess

 

Grade 4 Modern

M (83)

Rebecca Burgess

P (70)

Bryonny Ellis

D (85)

Rianne Hawkins

P (73)

Emma Poole (2)

P (73)

Melissa Yates

 

Bronze Freestyle

H (90)

Rebecca Burgess

HC (85)

Deni Brannan

C (81)

Bryony Ellis

C (83)

Emma Poole

C (83)

Melissa Yates