RND Academy of Dance
Examination Procedure
Results November 2009
Results December 2010
Results December 2011
Results March 2012
Results July 2013
Results December 2014
Results July 2015
Results February 2016
Results March 2017
Results July 2017
Presentation Evening
Highest Achievers
Most Improved Performers
Dance Personality of the Year Award
Teachers Scholarship Award
Results December 2013

RND ACADEMY OF DANCE EXAM RESULTS DECEMBER 2013

100% PASS RATE - WELL DONE TO ALL PUPILS

Code:

P = Pass

C = Commended

HC = Highly Commended

H = Honours

 

P = Pass

M = Merit

D = Distinction


 

Turquoise Ballet Rosette

P

Lily Chinn

P

Evie Clayton

P

Eleanor-Mai Hunt-James

P

Emily King-Scott

P

Sonia Lipaiova

P

Jessica Mason

P

Georgia Valentine

P

Jaidan Wright

 

Red Tap Rosette

P

Lily Chinn

P

Emily King-Scott

P

Sonia Lipaiova

P

Jessica Mason

P

Georgia Valentine

P

Jaidan Wright

 

Pre-Juvenile Group Award Ballet

HC

Jessica Fisher

HC

Niamh Hanrahan

HC

Lacey Keeley

C

Delilah Nash

C

Tallulah Nash

C

Isobella Watson-Wright

 

S&G Primary Grade Ballet

D (86)

Alicia Fielder

D (86)

Ava Martin

D (86)

Olivia Marthews

D (85)

 Paige Maunder

D (85)

Megan Smith

D (85)

Evie Whelan

 

Prep Tap

M (82)

Alicia Fielder

D (87)

Ava Martin

D (85)

Megan Smith

M (80)

Evie Whelan

 

One dance Freestyle (Blue medal test)

HC (86)

Nicole Ames

HC (87)

Evie Amos

HC (87)

Evie Ball

HC (86)

Eleri Edwards

HC (87)

Chloe Ellis

HC (87)

Meghan Evans

HC (86)

Alicia Fielder

HC (87)

Sandhya Kalyan

HC (86)

Jasmin Parkes

HC (86)

Sophie Sheppey

HC (87)

Lauren Walsh

 

Preliminary Medal Test Tap

D (85)

Nicole Ames

D (85)

Evie Amos

M (83)

Evie Ball

M (83)

Eleri Edwards

D (86)

Chloe Ellis

D (86)

Meghan Evans

M (83)

Sandhya Kalyan

D (85)

Jasmin Parkes

M (82)

Sophie Sheppey

 

Primary Tap

M (83)

Lauren Walsh

 

One dance freestyle (Yellow medal test)

HC (86)

Mae Brazier

HC (88)

Lara Clement

HC (88)

Ellie Fisher

HC (85)

Justice Jones

HC (87)

Sophie Parkes

HC (87)

Lucy Pyatt-Pierce

HC (87)

Hayley Vann

 

Bronze Tap

H (85)

Mae Brazier

HC (81)

Lara Clement

H (87)

Ellie Fisher

HC (80)

Sophie Parkes

HC (81)

Lucy Pyatt-Pierce

C (78)

Hayley Vann

 

Bronze Ballet

C (77)

Mae Brazier

HC (82)

Lara Clement

H (85)

Ellie Fisher

C (75)

Justice Jones

C (78)

Sophie Parkes

HC (83)

Lucy Pyatt-Pierce

HC (80)

Hayley Vann

 

Gold Tap

HC (80)

Emma Poole

HC (80)

Melissa Yates

 

Grade 5 Ballet

M (78)

Deni Brannon

M (80)

Bryony Ellis

M (81)

Emma Poole

M (82)

Melissa Yates

 

Classical Ballet

D (85)

Rianne Hawkins

 

Silver Freestyle

HC (86)

Deni Brannon

HC (87)

Bryony Ellis

HC (88)

Emma Poole

HC (87)

Melissa Yates