RND Academy of Dance
Examination Procedure
Results November 2009
Results December 2010
Results December 2011
Results March 2012
Results July 2013
Results December 2013
Results December 2014
Results February 2016
Results March 2017
Results July 2017
Presentation Evening
Highest Achievers
Most Improved Performers
Dance Personality of the Year Award
Teachers Scholarship Award
Results July 2015
 RND ACADEMY OF DANCE RESULTS JULY 2015

100% Pass Rate - WELL DONE TO ALL PUPILS

Code:

P = Pass

C = Commended

HC = Highly Commended

H = Honours

 

P = Pass

M = Merit

D = Distinction

 

Turquoise Ballet Rosette

P

Caoimhe Jenkins

 

Beige Ballet Rosette

P

Aimee Griffin

P

Esther Broom

P

Darcie Farr

P

Tessy Hawkesford

P

Evie Hassett

 

S&G Group Award Ballet

HC

Evie Clayton

HC

Ellie Hunt James

HC

Freya Barnett

HC

Calli Barnett

HC

Brook Grace

 

Red Tap Rosette

P

Aimee Griffin

 

Prep Tap

86 (D)

Freya Barnett

85 (D)

Calli Barnett

85 (D)

Brook Grace

 

Schools and Gen Primary Grade Ballet

82 (M)

Imogen Rauer

83 (M)

Lily Chinn

82 (M)

Jaiden Wright

 

Primary Grade Ballet

82 (M)

 Megan Smith

83 (M)

Ava Martin

 

Blue Tap Rosette

P

Jess Fisher

P

Lily Chinn

P

Paige Maunder

P

Madison Delmore

P

Jaiden Wright

P

Imogen Rauer

 

Primary Grade Tap

87 (D)

Megan Smith

85 D

Ava Martin

 

 

Grade 1 Ballet

85 (D)

Evie Amos

80 (M)

Eleri Edwards

79 (M)

Chloe Ellis

78 (M)

Meghan Evans

81 (M)

Marsilda Isufi

81 (M)

Sandhya Kalyan

80 (M)

Jasmin Parkes

 

Grade 1 Tap

83 (M)

Evie Amos

83 (M)

Chloe Ellis

 

Grade 1 Modern

82 (M)

Evie Amos

85 (D)

Chloe Ellis

81 (M)

 Meghan Evans

83 (M)

 Marsilda Isufi

85 (D)

Sandhya Kalyan

83 (M)

Jasmin Parkes

 

Freestyle

HC

Evie Amos

HC

Eleri Edwards

HC

Ella Page

 

Grade 2 Ballet

80 (M)

Mae Brazier

79 (M)

Lara Clement

77 (M)

Rachel Fakes

83 (M)

Ellie Fisher

78 (M)

Sophie Parkes

77 (M)

Hayley Vann

 

Grade 2 Modern

82 (M)

Mae Brazier

81 (M)

Lara Clement

83 (M)

Ellie Fisher

80 (M)

Rachael Fakes

80 (M)

Sophie Parkes

 

 

Bronze Freestyle

HC

Chloe Tayler

HC

Mae Brazier

 

CLASSICAL 1 Ballet

83 (M)

Mellissa Yates

82 (M)

Emma Poole

80 (M)

Bryony Ellis

 

CLASSICAL 2 BALLET

85 (D)

Rianne Hawkins